Descendants of John Henry Daly Jr.

 

 

Generation No. 1

 

1.  JOHN HENRY DALY1 JR. was born November 16, 1919 in Philadelphia, Pa.  He married ANN FREDRICKA YEAGER June 29, 1946 in St. Patrick's Cathedral, New York, NY, daughter of WILLIAM YEAGER and MARY REIDY.  She was born March 02, 1922 in New York, New York.

 

More About JOHN HENRY DALY JR.:

Nickname: Bud

 

Notes for ANN FREDRICKA YEAGER:

Fredericka is Ann's confirmation name

 

More About ANN FREDRICKA YEAGER:

Fact 2: 1944, Graduated from Emaculata College, PA

 

More About JOHN JR. and ANN YEAGER:

Marriage: June 29, 1946, St. Patrick's Cathedral, New York, NY

    

Children of JOHN JR. and ANN YEAGER are:

                i.   MICHAEL J.2 DALY, b. April 09, 1946; m. MARILYN DELUCA, Chapel at Villanova University.

 

More About MICHAEL DALY and MARILYN DELUCA:

Marriage: Chapel at Villanova University

 

               ii.   DEIDRE ANN DALY, b. June 25, 1949; m. JOSEPH RIGHTER.

              iii.   MAUREEN PATRICK DALY, b. August 31, 1954; m. T. RILEY.

               iv.   MARGRET MARY DALY, b. September 26, 1957; m. MARK FISCHER.

 

Notes for MARGRET MARY DALY:

1. Lives in Phoenixville, PA