Descendants of John McIntyre

 

 

Generation No. 1

 

1.  JOHN1 MCINTYRE  He married ANNIE. 

    

Child of JOHN MCINTYRE and ANNIE is:

2.             i.   DANIEL2 MCINTYRE.

 

 

Generation No. 2

 

2.  DANIEL2 MCINTYRE (JOHN1)  He married ELLA MEGARGEE, daughter of JAMES MEGARGEE and LUVINIA. 

    

Children of DANIEL MCINTYRE and ELLA MEGARGEE are:

                i.   HUMPHREY3 MCINTYRE.

               ii.   HELEN MCINTYRE.

              iii.   HARRIET MCINTYRE.

               iv.   MARY MCINTYRE.

                v.   HARRY MCINTYRE.

3.            vi.   HOWARD DANIEL MCINTYRE, b. April 05, 1917, Montgomery County, Phoenixville, PA; d. November 22, 1978, Phoenixville Hospital, Phoenixville, PA.

 

 

Generation No. 3

 

3.  HOWARD DANIEL3 MCINTYRE (DANIEL2, JOHN1) was born April 05, 1917 in Montgomery County, Phoenixville, PA, and died November 22, 1978 in Phoenixville Hospital, Phoenixville, PA.  He married FRANCES SOUTHARD NEUHAUSER August 09, 1941 in Phoenixville, PA, daughter of JOHN NEUHAUSER and MABEL SOUTHARD.  She was born April 01, 1915 in Repappa, NJ, and died August 02, 1989 in Placer County, Auburn,  CA.

 

Notes for HOWARD DANIEL MCINTYRE:

Age:        61 years, 7 Months, 16 Days

Funeral Services :  The Campbell Funeral Home

          Phoenixville, PA

Clergymen:   Reverand James M. Beckwith

          Pastor of the Green Tree Church of the Brethren, Oaks, PA

 

More About HOWARD DANIEL MCINTYRE:

Fact 2: November 25, 1978, Green Tree Cemetery, Oaks, PA (se. # 18, lot # 9)

    

Children of HOWARD MCINTYRE and FRANCES NEUHAUSER are:

                i.   LOIS ELAINE4 MCINTYRE, b. December 18, 1944, Pheonixville, Chester County, PA; m. (1) JOSEPH HORVATH, February 1965; m. (2) JONATHAN SCOTT MASON, March 02, 1979, Carson City, Carson County, NV; b. October 09, 1942, Hackensack Hospital, Hackensack, Bergen Cty., NJ.

 

Notes for LOIS ELAINE MCINTYRE:

1. Employed 30 years with GE Lighting.

 

Notes for JONATHAN SCOTT MASON:

1. Employment:     GE Lighting, 11 years, 1966-1977 

         AMP Inc., 20 years, 1977-1998

 

More About JONATHAN SCOTT MASON:

Medical Information: 1963 ~ Coarctation of the Aorta, operation performed @ Baylor Medical Center, Houston, TX

Nickname: Jock

 

               ii.   HOWARD DALE MCINTYRE, b. August 21, 1949, Phoenixville, PA.